10-Deposit Welcome Pack $6,000
+ 200 Kash Spins

Plus 25 free spins on sign-up, no deposit

King Johnnie Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

Looking for a $200 deposit bonus at King Johnnie Casino? The closest fit is the first stage of its 10-deposit welcome package: a 100% match up to $1,000, plus 20 Kash Spins. Here is how a $200 deposit works, what you need to wager and which rules matter before you play.

More Pokies to Play

Knight’s Folly

Knight’s Folly

kagaming

Cash Coin

Cash Coin

tadagaming

Magic Fruits 4

Magic Fruits 4

voltent

Super Sundae

Super Sundae

penguinking

Piggy Pop

Piggy Pop

avatarux

Resurrecting Riches

Resurrecting Riches

pragmaticplay

How a $200 deposit works with the welcome package

The first welcome stage matches 100% of your deposit, up to $1,000. So, a $200 deposit can create a $200 bonus. Your account would then show $400 in combined deposit and bonus funds, before any wins or losses.

Table of contents

The $200 bonus is not immediately withdrawable cash. It comes with wagering, maximum-bet and cashout rules. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so it is worth doing the maths first.

ItemCalculationAmount
DepositCash added to the account$200
Bonus100% of $200$200
Combined starting balance$200 deposit + $200 bonus$400
Wagering target50 × $200 bonus$10,000
Maximum betLower of $20 or 29% of starting bonus$20

The $200 match creates a $10,000 wagering target

The first two deposit stages use 50× wagering on the bonus amount. With a $200 bonus, 50 × $200 equals $10,000 in required wagering.

The welcome package is separate from the recurring Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday promotions. It is also separate from the 25 no-deposit free spins awarded to new players on King of Kings.

The 10-deposit package and its bonus amounts

The full welcome package is spread across 10 deposits. Altogether, it reaches $6,000 in bonus money and includes 200 Kash Spins. Each qualifying stage is activated individually with its own deposit.

DepositMatchMaximum bonusKash Spins
1st100%$1,00020
2nd100%$1,00020
3rd70%$70020
4th50%$50020
5th40%$40020
6th40%$40020
7th40%$40020
8th40%$40020
9th50%$50020
10th70%$70020

A $200 deposit produces different bonus amounts depending on the stage. At 100%, it creates a $200 bonus. At 70%, it creates a $140 bonus. At 50%, it creates a $100 bonus, while a 40% stage creates an $80 bonus.

  • Minimum deposit per welcome stage: $20.
  • The first and second stages match 100% up to $1,000.
  • The third stage matches 70% up to $700.
  • Stages four, nine and ten use 50%, 50% and 70% matches respectively.
  • Stages five to eight each use a 40% match up to $400.
  • Every stage includes 20 Kash Spins.

Wagering and maximum-bet rules for a $200 bonus

For the first and second deposits, wagering is 50× the bonus amount. On a $200 bonus, that means $10,000 in wagering. This refers to the amount staked on eligible play, not a requirement to lose $10,000.

The third through tenth deposits use 40× wagering on the bonus portion. For example, a $200 bonus on one of those stages would require $8,000 in wagering because 40 × $200 equals $8,000.

RuleFirst and second depositsDeposits three to ten
Wagering50× bonus40× bonus
Wagering on $200 bonus$10,000$8,000
Maximum bet$20 or 29% of starting bonus, whichever is lower$20 or 29% of starting bonus, whichever is lower
Minimum deposit$20 per stage$20 per stage

While any bonus is active, the maximum bet is $20 or 29% of the starting bonus value, whichever is lower. With a $200 bonus, 29% is $58, so the $20 limit applies. Keeping every stake at or below $20 is the straightforward approach.

Check game contribution before counting wagers

The cashier provides the game contribution table and bonus terms. Check how your chosen game contributes to wagering before assuming every stake counts in full.

Cashout limits on the first three deposit stages

The cashout rule depends on the deposit stage. Deposits one and two have a maximum cashout of $5,000 or 6× the bonus value. The lower figure applies.

Deposit stageCashout ruleExample with $200 bonus
1st and 2nd$5,000 or 6× bonus value6 × $200 = $1,200
3rd$5,000 or 6× bonus plus deposit value6 × $200 + $200 deposit = $1,400
4th to 10thUnlimitedNo stated cashout cap

For a $200 bonus on the first or second stage, 6× the bonus equals $1,200, which is below the $5,000 alternative. On the third stage, the calculation adds the deposit value, making the example $1,400. Deposits four through ten carry unlimited cashout under the stated package terms.

The correct block type for a warning is not used here; this information is included in the surrounding paragraph and table.

How to claim the $200 deposit offer

If you are new to King Johnnie Casino Australia, registration requires your legal name, email address, mobile number, residential address, date of birth, username, password, country and currency. Players must be 18 or older, and a mobile verification code is sent during account setup.

  1. Register an account

    Enter the required personal details and complete mobile phone verification. Alternative registration is available through Twitter, Facebook or Google.

  2. Open the account bonus area

    Use the account dashboard to access your balance, deposits, withdrawals, bonus details, transactions and KYC information.

  3. Activate the first stage

    Select the first welcome deposit stage and activate it in the casino account before making the qualifying payment.

  4. Deposit $200

    Choose an available AUD deposit method and make the payment. The package minimum is $20 per stage.

  5. Check the bonus details

    Confirm that the $200 deposit and $200 bonus appear in the account. Check the wagering target, maximum bet and cashout limit before playing.

The minimum deposit is $10 through Neosurf and on mobile. Cards, crypto and bank transfer have a $20 minimum. Deposits are instant, although cryptocurrency payments may take a few minutes to appear.

You can use Visa, Mastercard, POLi, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, PayID, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Solana and Tether.

Free spins included with the deposit package

Each of the 10 welcome deposits includes 20 Kash Spins, giving 200 spins across the full package. The spins form part of the deposit stages rather than being attached only to the first $200 payment.

New players also receive 25 free spins on King of Kings automatically at sign-up, with no deposit needed. The maximum win from those no-deposit spins is $200.

  • First welcome deposit: 20 Kash Spins.
  • Each later welcome deposit: 20 Kash Spins.
  • Full 10-deposit package: 200 Kash Spins.
  • Sign-up promotion: 25 free spins on King of Kings.
  • Maximum win from the sign-up spins: $200.
  • Wednesday promotion: 50 free spins on featured pokies with code WED50.

Other promotions include a Monday reload of 50% up to $250 with code MONDAY50 and a Tuesday deposit bonus of 40% up to $150 with code TUESDAY40. These promotions have their own terms, so do not automatically apply the first-deposit rules to them.

Games and mobile play at King Johnnie

The casino has more than 3,500 games from around 40 software providers. The range includes pokies, classic slots, live dealer games, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, table games, video poker, jackpot games, crash games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, originals and virtual sports.

You can browse Games Online through a desktop, phone or tablet browser. Live tables include Speed Blackjack, BlackjackX, ONE Blackjack, Venice BJ, Speed Auto-Roulette and Speed Baccarat. RTP figures appear in each game's information panel.

GamePublished RTP
Starburst96.1%
Lightning Roulette97.3%
Mega Moolah88.12%
Blackjack Classic99.5%

RTP does not predict your session

RTP is a long-run statistical figure, not a promise for one spin or hand. Set a budget, keep to the bonus bet limit and treat play as entertainment.

No dedicated app download is required. HTML5 play works on iOS and Android smartphones and tablets, while a Progressive Web App can be added to your home screen. Chrome and Safari are supported on mobile, with Chrome and Firefox available on desktop.

Withdrawals, KYC and account limits

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. Accepted documents include a passport or ID card, a water or electricity utility bill from the past three months, and front-and-back photos of credit cards used.

The KYC review takes approximately one to three days. You can access the KYC area from your account profile, with verification completed through the Johnnie Kash Kings account.

MethodProcessing timeFee or condition
ecoPayzSame day once verifiedVerification required
Visa3-5 business daysStandard withdrawal method
Bank transfer3-5 business days$35 fee
Instadebit3-5 business daysStandard withdrawal method
Crypto and e-walletsMost within 2 hours once verifiedVerification required

Working-day withdrawal requests have a minimum 24-hour pending period. Weekend requests are processed on the following business day. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $10,000, and the minimum withdrawal is $50. VIP members can receive higher withdrawal limits.

Ready to check the $200 example?

Work through the $10,000 wagering target, keep the maximum bet at $20 and review the cashout rule before activating the offer.

Support and responsible play tools

English-language live chat is available 24/7, along with email and telephone support. Help is available for account access, deposits, bonus activation and withdrawal questions.

Deposit limits can be set daily, weekly or monthly. Requests are implemented within 24 hours through customer support. Self-exclusion is also available from the account, giving you a direct way to pause access.

Before depositing $200, decide how much you are comfortable spending and do not increase that amount to chase a result. Gambling involves real risk, so use the available limits and stop when the session is no longer enjoyable.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can a $200 deposit receive a $200 bonus?

Yes. The first welcome stage matches 100% up to $1,000, so a qualifying $200 deposit can receive a $200 bonus.

How much wagering applies to the $200 first-deposit bonus?

The first and second deposit stages use 50× wagering. A $200 bonus therefore creates a $10,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet with a $200 bonus?

The maximum is $20 or 29% of the starting bonus value, whichever is lower. With a $200 bonus, the $20 limit applies.

What is the cashout limit on the first $200 bonus?

Deposits one and two use a limit of $5,000 or 6× the bonus value. With a $200 bonus, 6× equals $1,200.

How many free spins come with the welcome package?

The full package includes 200 Kash Spins, with 20 attached to each of the 10 deposit stages.

Are there free spins without making a deposit?

New players receive 25 free spins on King of Kings at sign-up. The maximum win from those spins is $200.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit per stage is $20. The general minimum is $10 through Neosurf and on mobile, and $20 through cards, crypto and bank transfer.

What do I need before making my first withdrawal?

KYC verification is required. You need an identity document, a recent water or electricity utility bill and front-and-back photos of credit cards used.

What is the standard weekly withdrawal limit?

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $10,000, and the minimum withdrawal is $50. Higher limits are available for VIP members.