10-Deposit Welcome Pack $6,000
+ 200 Kash Spins

Plus 25 free spins on sign-up, no deposit

King Johnnie Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a King Johnnie Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus? The current no-deposit offer is 25 free spins on King of Kings for new players, awarded at sign-up, with wins capped at $200. There is also a 10-deposit package worth up to $6,000 plus 200 Kash Spins.

Popular Pokies

Wild Wild Riches Returns

Wild Wild Riches Returns

pragmaticplay

Sweet Treasures

Sweet Treasures

comtradegaming

Aped

Aped

netgaming

Hot Slot 777 Diamond Crown

Hot Slot 777 Diamond Crown

voltent

Fa Fa Fa

Fa Fa Fa

tadagaming

Puffer Swimming

Puffer Swimming

kagaming

The current no-deposit offer: 25 spins on King of Kings

The advertised offer closest to a $10 No Deposit Bonus is 25 free spins on King of Kings. New players receive them automatically when they sign up, so there is no deposit attached to this particular promotion. The maximum win from these spins is $200.

Table of contents

That makes the offer fairly simple to understand: create an account, receive the spins, play the featured game and keep the result within the stated maximum. As always, the outcome depends on the game. Free spins are entertainment, not a promise of profit.

FeatureTerm
Reward25 free spins
GameKing of Kings
Deposit neededNo deposit
Award methodAutomatic at sign-up
Maximum win$200

The key figure is the $200 maximum win

Any winnings from the 25 no-deposit spins are subject to a maximum of $200. Keep that figure in mind before you start, so the offer is easy to judge on its actual terms.

How to claim the free spins after sign-up

Registration is completed in a browser and works on desktop, phone or tablet. You need to provide your legal name, email address, mobile number, residential address, date of birth, username, password, country and currency. A mobile verification code is sent during account setup.

  1. Open the registration form

    Use the browser-based sign-up process and enter your required personal details accurately.

  2. Verify your mobile number

    Enter the code sent to your mobile phone during account creation.

  3. Complete the account setup

    Once the account is ready, the 25 King of Kings free spins are awarded automatically to new players.

  4. Open the eligible game

    Use the spins on King of Kings and check the bonus area in your account for the available reward and balance.

  5. Review your result

    The maximum win from this no-deposit promotion is $200. Treat the spins as a small trial of the casino rather than as a way to guarantee a return.

You must be at least 18 to register. One account per player is enforced through KYC policies, so using duplicate accounts is not a sensible way to approach any promotion. The account dashboard includes sections for your balance, bonuses, transactions and KYC.

The deposit package is the larger alternative

If you want a bigger promotion after the free spins, the welcome package is spread across 10 qualifying deposits. It can reach $6,000 in bonus funds and includes 200 Kash Spins, with 20 spins attached to each deposit stage.

DepositMatchMaximum bonusFree spins
1st100%$1,00020
2nd100%$1,00020
3rd70%$70020
4th50%$50020
5th40%$40020
6th40%$40020
7th40%$40020
8th40%$40020
9th50%$50020
10th70%$70020

Each stage is claimed separately with its qualifying deposit and activated in the casino account. The minimum deposit for a welcome-package stage is $20. The package is therefore different from the no-deposit spins: the 25 King of Kings spins do not need a deposit, while the larger bonus is built around deposits one through ten.

Prefer a bigger starting promotion?

The 10-deposit welcome package combines bonus funds with 200 Kash Spins. Check the stage you are claiming before making a deposit, then use only an amount that fits your entertainment budget.

Wagering, bet size and cashout rules

The welcome package has different wagering rates across its stages. Deposits one and two require wagering of 50 times the bonus amount. Deposits three through ten require wagering of 40 times the bonus amount.

RuleDeposits 1-2Deposit 3Deposits 4-10
Wagering50× bonus40× bonus40× bonus
Maximum cashout$5,000 or 6× bonus value$5,000 or 6× bonus plus deposit valueUnlimited
Maximum bet$20 or 29% of starting bonus value$20 or 29% of starting bonus value$20 or 29% of starting bonus value

The maximum-bet rule applies while a bonus is active: you can bet no more than $20 or 29% of the starting bonus value, whichever is lower. That percentage matters for smaller bonuses. For example, if the starting bonus is $50, 29% is $14.50, so the lower figure controls.

Here is a simple wagering example. A $100 bonus on one of the first two stages requires $5,000 in wagering because $100 multiplied by 50 equals $5,000. A $100 bonus on stages three to ten requires $4,000 because the rate is 40 times the bonus. This is wagering turnover, not a fee, and it does not mean you must lose $5,000 or $4,000.

Keep the active-bonus bet limit in view

A larger stake can breach the $20 or 29% rule while a bonus is active. Staying below the lower limit is the practical way to avoid an accidental terms issue.

Other free spins and reload promotions

The sign-up spins are not the only free-spin promotion available. Wednesday brings 50 free spins on featured pokies with the code WED50. The maximum win for that promotion is not included in the stated terms here, so focus on the clearly defined 25-spin offer when comparing no-deposit options.

There are also recurring deposit promotions. Monday offers a 50% match up to $250 with code MONDAY50. Tuesday offers a 40% match up to $150 with code TUESDAY40. Weekly reload bonuses are available as well.

  • No-deposit sign-up offer: 25 spins on King of Kings, maximum win $200.
  • Welcome package: up to $6,000 plus 200 Kash Spins across 10 deposits.
  • Monday reload: 50% up to $250 with MONDAY50.
  • Tuesday deposit bonus: 40% up to $150 with TUESDAY40.
  • Wednesday free spins: 50 spins on featured pokies with WED50.

Deposits, account checks and playing on mobile

King Johnnie Online accepts AUD and offers several ways to fund an account, including Visa, Mastercard, POLi, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, PayID, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Solana, Cardano and Tether. Deposits are instant, although cryptocurrency deposits may take a few minutes to appear.

RouteMinimum
Neosurf$10
Cards, crypto and bank transfer$20
Mobile deposit$10

No app download is needed. Games run through HTML5 in a mobile browser, and a Progressive Web App can be added to the home screen. iOS and Android phones and tablets are supported, with Chrome and Safari on mobile. Desktop play works through Chrome and Firefox.

For account security, KYC is required before your first withdrawal. The requested documents are a passport or ID card, a water or electricity bill from the past three months, and front-and-back photos of credit cards used. Review takes approximately one to three days and is completed through the KYC area linked with the Johnnie Kash Kings account.

What to expect when you withdraw winnings

Withdrawal methods include ecoPayz, Visa, bank transfer and Instadebit. ecoPayz withdrawals are processed the same day once the account is verified. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals are typically processed within two hours after verification, while Visa, bank transfer and Instadebit generally take three to five business days.

MethodProcessing detailFee or limit
ecoPayzSame day once verifiedStandard weekly limit applies
Visa3-5 business daysStandard weekly limit applies
Bank transfer3-5 business days$35 fee
Instadebit3-5 business daysStandard weekly limit applies

Every withdrawal requested on a working day has a minimum 24-hour pending period. Weekend requests are processed on the following business day. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $10,000, and the minimum withdrawal is $50. VIP members can receive higher withdrawal limits.

It is worth completing KYC early if you expect to withdraw. A first Withdrawal can involve the one-to-three-day document review before the payment processing time begins. VIP members may also receive faster withdrawals through the Johnnie Jewels Loyalty Program and the separate Johnnie Kash Kings VIP platform.

Ready to use the sign-up spins?

Register only if you are 18 or older, set a budget before playing and keep the $200 maximum win in mind. Deposit limits and self-exclusion tools are available from the player account.

$10 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does King Johnnie offer 25 no-deposit free spins?

Yes. New players receive 25 free spins on King of Kings automatically at sign-up, with a maximum win of $200.

Do I need to deposit $10 to receive the free spins?

No deposit is needed for the 25 King of Kings free spins. They are awarded to new players during sign-up.

What is the maximum win from the no-deposit spins?

The maximum win from the 25 free spins is $200.

How much is the welcome package worth?

The 10-deposit welcome package totals up to $6,000 plus 200 Kash Spins, with 20 spins attached to each deposit stage.

What wagering applies to the welcome package?

Deposits one and two require 50× wagering on the bonus amount. Deposits three through ten require 40× wagering on the bonus amount.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum is $20 or 29% of the starting bonus value, whichever is lower.

How long can the first withdrawal check take?

KYC review takes approximately one to three days. Verification is required before your first withdrawal.

What is the standard weekly withdrawal limit?

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $10,000, with a minimum withdrawal of $50.