10-Deposit Welcome Pack $6,000
+ 200 Kash Spins

Plus 25 free spins on sign-up, no deposit

King Johnnie Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for the King Johnnie Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The closest current sign-up offer is 25 free spins on King of Kings, awarded automatically when you register, with no deposit required. You can also move into a 10-deposit welcome package worth up to $6,000 plus 200 Kash Spins.

Recommended for You

The Quest of Azteca

The Quest of Azteca

nucleus

John Hunter and the Mayan Gods

John Hunter and the Mayan Gods

pragmaticplay

Reptizillions Power Reels

Reptizillions Power Reels

redtiger

Gem Fire Fortune

Gem Fire Fortune

pragmaticplay

Copacabana Treasures Dice

Copacabana Treasures Dice

bfgames

Elf Treasure Lock 2 Spin

Elf Treasure Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

The sign-up free spins: what you receive before depositing

The no-deposit sign-up reward gives new players 25 free spins on King of Kings. The spins are awarded automatically at registration, so there is no deposit attached to this first offer. The maximum win from these free spins is $200.

Table of contents

That makes it a simple way to try the casino before putting in your own money. You still need to be 18 or over, create an account with your legal details and complete the mobile phone verification sent during sign-up. Gambling uses real money once you move beyond the free spins, so treat the reward as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed returns.

FeatureTerm
GameKing of Kings
Number of spins25
Deposit neededNo deposit
Maximum win$200
EligibilityNew players aged 18+
  1. Create your account

    Enter your legal name, email address, mobile number, residential address, date of birth, username, password, country and currency.

  2. Confirm your phone

    Use the verification code sent to your mobile during account setup.

  3. Open the game

    Once the sign-up reward is available, use the 25 spins on King of Kings.

  4. Keep track of the result

    The maximum win from this free-spin reward is $200. Your account dashboard includes balance and transaction sections for checking activity.

Start with the free spins

If you want to try the brand without making an initial deposit, use the automatic King of Kings reward first. It gives you a clear starting point before you decide whether to claim a paid bonus.

The 10-deposit welcome package: the main alternative

The main paid offer is a 10-deposit welcome package with a combined ceiling of $6,000 plus 200 Kash Spins. Each stage is claimed separately with a qualifying deposit, and you activate the bonus inside your casino account. The minimum deposit for each stage is $20, although Neosurf deposits can start at $10.

Deposit stageMatchMaximum bonusFree spins
1st100%$1,00020
2nd100%$1,00020
3rd70%$70020
4th50%$50020
5th40%$40020
6th40%$40020
7th40%$40020
8th40%$40020
9th50%$50020
10th70%$70020

The first two stages carry a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Deposits three through ten use a 40× wagering requirement. For example, a $100 bonus on the first or second deposit requires $5,000 in wagering. A $100 bonus on stage four requires $4,000. That calculation uses the bonus amount, not the deposit.

The maximum bet while an active bonus is running is $20 or 29% of the starting bonus value, whichever is lower. This rule applies during bonus play, so keeping each stake within the lower amount is important. The Kash Spins are distributed as 20 spins per deposit, giving 200 spins across all ten stages, with a maximum win of $200 per batch.

RuleDeposits 1-2Deposit 3Deposits 4-10
Wagering50× bonus40× bonus40× bonus
Maximum bet$20 or 29% of starting bonus$20 or 29% of starting bonus$20 or 29% of starting bonus
Maximum cashout$5,000 or 6× bonus value$5,000 or 6× bonus plus deposit valueUnlimited

Check the bet size before playing

The $20 maximum is not always the effective limit because the 29% calculation can be lower. For a $50 starting bonus, 29% is $14.50, so a bet above that amount would exceed the stated bonus limit.

Reload bonuses and free-spin promotions after sign-up

After the initial reward, King Johnnie Casino Australia also has recurring deposit promotions. A Monday reload matches 50% up to $250 with the code MONDAY50. The Tuesday offer matches 40% up to $150 with TUESDAY40. Weekly reload bonus offers are also available.

There is a Wednesday free-spin promotion offering 50 spins on featured pokies with the code WED50. These offers sit separately from the 25 automatic King of Kings spins and the ten-stage welcome package. When using a code, enter it where the promotion is activated and check the account before confirming the deposit.

  • Use MONDAY50 for the Monday 50% reload bonus up to $250.
  • Use TUESDAY40 for the Tuesday 40% deposit bonus up to $150.
  • Use WED50 for 50 free spins on featured pokies on Wednesday.
  • Activate each welcome-package stage separately with its qualifying deposit.
  • For crypto deposits, select the bonus before confirming the transaction on the network.

The cashier provides access to the published bonus terms and game contribution table. That is the practical place to check how a chosen game contributes to wagering before you start. Bonus play is easier to manage when you note the selected offer, its wagering figure and its cashout rule.

Ready to choose an offer?

Start with the automatic 25 spins, or select a welcome-package stage if you want a matched deposit and another 20 Kash Spins.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

Balances are held in AUD. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, POLi, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, PayID, bank transfer, Instadebit, eZeeWallet, CashtoCode and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Solana, Cardano and Tether. Deposits are instant, while cryptocurrency deposits can take a few minutes to appear.

ItemTerm
Minimum deposit$10 via Neosurf and on mobile; $20 via cards, crypto and bank transfer
Withdrawal methodsecoPayz, Visa, bank transfer and Instadebit
Minimum withdrawal$50
Standard weekly limit$10,000
Bank transfer fee$35

ecoPayz withdrawals are processed the same day once your account is verified. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals are typically processed within two hours after verification. Visa, bank transfer and Instadebit withdrawals take 3-5 business days, while bank transfer withdrawals carry a $35 fee.

Working-day withdrawal requests have a minimum 24-hour pending period. Requests made at the weekend are processed on the following business day. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $10,000, and the minimum withdrawal is $50. Higher withdrawal limits are available through the VIP programme.

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. You need a passport or ID card, a water or electricity bill from the past three months and front-and-back photos of credit cards used. The review takes approximately 1-3 days and is completed through the KYC tab in the account profile, using the Johnnie Kash Kings account.

Prepare KYC before requesting a payout

Having your identity document, recent utility bill and card images ready can make the first withdrawal process more straightforward. The account dashboard includes profile, balance, bonus, transaction and KYC sections.

You can play in a browser on desktop, phone or tablet, with no dedicated app download required. HTML5 games work on iOS and Android through Chrome or Safari, and on Windows or macOS through Chrome and Firefox. Deposit limits can be set daily, weekly or monthly, and self-exclusion tools are available from the account.

Play within a plan

Choose your offer, note the wagering and cashout rules, and set a deposit limit that suits your budget before you play.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the King Johnnie Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus?

The closest sign-up reward is 25 free spins on King of Kings with no deposit required. The maximum win from those spins is $200.

How do I receive the 25 free spins?

Create a new account, provide the requested registration details and complete mobile phone verification. The spins are awarded automatically at sign-up.

What is the maximum win from the no-deposit spins?

The maximum win from the 25 King of Kings free spins is $200.

How much is the welcome package worth?

The ten-deposit package totals up to $6,000 plus 200 Kash Spins. Each qualifying deposit unlocks its own bonus stage and 20 spins.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

Deposits one and two require wagering of 50× the bonus amount. Deposits three through ten require 40× the bonus amount.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $20 or 29% of the starting bonus value, whichever is lower.

What is the minimum deposit?

The minimum is $10 via Neosurf and on mobile. Cards, crypto and bank transfer have a $20 minimum.

How long do withdrawals take?

ecoPayz withdrawals are processed the same day once verified. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals are typically processed within two hours after verification, while Visa, bank transfer and Instadebit take 3-5 business days.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

You need a passport or ID card, a water or electricity bill from the past three months and front-and-back photos of credit cards used. KYC review takes approximately 1-3 days.